Florida›Schools›PATHWAYS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PATHWAYS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
ORMOND BEACH, Florida · VOLUSIA
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生667
ST比率14.2:1
FRL43%
标题 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
667
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
43%-6.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

PATHWAYS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in ORMOND BEACH, Florida. The school enrolls 667 students. It is part of the VOLUSIA district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

关键事实

SectorPublic
学校类型Regular
级别级别Primary
地区VOLUSIA
County12127
城市ORMOND BEACH
ZIP32174
宪法学校No
磁力学校No
标题 INo
NCES School ID120192003275

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment667
White67.3%
Hispanic / Latino10.6%
Black / African American10.3%
Asian3.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
67.3%
Hispanic
10.6%
Black
10.3%
Asian
3.6%
Two+
7.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %43%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)