Missouri›Schools›ELDON HIGH

ELDON HIGH

PublicGrades 9–12
ELDON, Missouri · ELDON R-I
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students597
Student:Teacher18.7:1
Free/Reduced Lunch51%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
597
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
51%-3.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

ELDON HIGH is a public high serving grades 9–12 in ELDON, Missouri. The school enrolls 597 students. It is part of the ELDON R-I district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrictELDON R-I
County29131
CityELDON
ZIP65026
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID291134000402

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment597
White95.1%
Hispanic / Latino3.7%
Black / African American0.5%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
95.1%
Hispanic
3.7%
Black
0.5%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %51%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)