Missouri›Schools›FORSYTH ELEM.

FORSYTH ELEM.

PublicÀwọn àmì ẹ̀yẹ -1–4
FORSYTH, Missouri · FORSYTH R-III
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Àwọn akẹ́kọ̀ọ́470
ST ratio 15.0:1
FRL67%
Àkọlé INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
470
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
67%+11.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

FORSYTH ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–4 in FORSYTH, Missouri. The school enrolls 470 students. It is part of the FORSYTH R-III district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
Iru Ile-iwe ti Ile-iwe—
Ipele ipeleElementary
Grade Span-1–4
Agbegbe Agbegbe FORSYTH R-III
County29213
Ìlú Ìlú FORSYTH
ZIP65653
Ile-iwe Charter SchoolNo
Ile-iwe Magnet SchoolNo
Àkọlé INo
NCES School ID291224000486

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment470
White87.9%
Hispanic / Latino3.8%
Black / African American1.7%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.7%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races4.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
87.9%
Hispanic
3.8%
Black
1.7%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
4.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %67%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)