New Mexico›Schools›LOGAN HIGH

LOGAN HIGH

PublicGrades 9–12
LOGAN, New Mexico · LOGAN
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 87
Tỷ lệ ST 12.9:1
FRL54%
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
87
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
54%-33.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

LOGAN HIGH is a public high serving grades 9–12 in LOGAN, New Mexico. The school enrolls 87 students. It is part of the LOGAN district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type School—
Mức độ High
Grade Span9–12
Quận Quận LOGAN
County35037
Thành phố thành phốLOGAN
ZIP88426
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
NCES School ID350159000421

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment87
White64.4%
Hispanic / Latino27.6%
Black / African American3.4%
Asian2.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native1.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
64.4%
Hispanic
27.6%
Black
3.4%
Asian
2.3%
Two+
1.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %54%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)