New Mexico›Schools›CATON MIDDLE

CATON MIDDLE

PublicGrades 6–8
EUNICE, New Mexico · EUNICE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 170
Tỷ lệ ST 14.8:1
FRL55%
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
170
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
55%-32.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

CATON MIDDLE is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in EUNICE, New Mexico. The school enrolls 170 students. It is part of the EUNICE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type School—
Mức độ Middle
Grade Span6–8
Quận Quận EUNICE
County35025
Thành phố thành phốEUNICE
ZIP88231
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
NCES School ID350096000623

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment170
White30.6%
Hispanic / Latino65.9%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
30.6%
Hispanic
65.9%
Black
0.6%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %55%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)