Nebraska›Schools›STAPLETON HIGH SCHOOL

STAPLETON HIGH SCHOOL

PublicGrades 7–12
STAPLETON, Nebraska · STAPLETON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Học sinh 64
Tỷ lệ ST 7.2:1
FRL23%
Chương INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 282
64
Total Enrollment
State avg: 43%
23%-20pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
7.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
7–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

STAPLETON HIGH SCHOOL is a public high serving grades 7–12 in STAPLETON, Nebraska. The school enrolls 64 students. It is part of the STAPLETON PUBLIC SCHOOLS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Nebraska state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
7.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Serves a relatively affluent student body
23% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 43% state average)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Những sự thật quan trọng

SectorPublic
Trường Type School—
Mức độ High
Grade Span7–12
Quận Quận STAPLETON PUBLIC SCHOOLS
County31113
Thành phố thành phốSTAPLETON
ZIP69163
Trường học Charter SchoolNo
Trường Magnet SchoolNo
Chương INo
NCES School ID317710001628

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment64
White81.2%
Hispanic / Latino10.9%
Black / African American1.6%
Asian3.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
81.2%
Hispanic
10.9%
Black
1.6%
Asian
3.1%
Two+
3.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %23%
State Avg43%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)