Wisconsin›Schools›Einstein Middle

Einstein Middle

PublicNotlar Notlar 7–8
Appleton, Wisconsin · Appleton Area School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Öğrenciler 851
ST oranı14.4:1
FRL29%
Başlık INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 315
851
Total Enrollment
State avg: 42%
29%-13.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
7–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Einstein Middle is a public middle serving grades 7–8 in Appleton, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 851 students. It is part of the Appleton Area School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Anahtar Gerçekler

SectorPublic
Okul Tipi—
Denevi DeneviMiddle
Grade Span7–8
Bölge BölgesiAppleton Area School District
County55087
Şehir şehriAppleton
ZIP54911
Charter School No
Mıknatıs Okulu'nunNo
Başlık INo
NCES School ID550039000052

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment851
White75.6%
Hispanic / Latino6.6%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian10.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.6%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.2%
Two or More Races5.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
75.6%
Hispanic
6.6%
Black
2.0%
Asian
10.0%
Two+
5.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %29%
State Avg42%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)