Florida›Schools›OCOEE MIDDLE

OCOEE MIDDLE

PublicRegularNiveluri 6–8
OCOEE, Florida · ORANGE
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Elevii 1,155
ST Ratio 20.6:1
FRL49%
Titlul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
1,155
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
49%-0.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
20.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

OCOEE MIDDLE is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in OCOEE, Florida. The school enrolls 1,155 students. It is part of the ORANGE district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Faptele cheie

SectorPublic
Tip de școală Regular
Nivelul Middle
Grade Span6–8
Districtul DistrictORANGE
County12095
Orașul OCOEE
ZIP34761
Charter School No
Școala Magnetică No
Titlul INo
NCES School ID120144001379

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment1,155
White14.5%
Hispanic / Latino39.3%
Black / African American39.5%
Asian4.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.3%
Two or More Races2.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
14.5%
Hispanic
39.3%
Black
39.5%
Asian
4.0%
Two+
2.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %49%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)