Minnesota›Schools›BECKER INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY

BECKER INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY

PublicGrados 3–5
BECKER, Minnesota · BECKER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Os alunos 644
ST Ratio 16.7:1
FRL21%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
644
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
21%-27.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
3–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

BECKER INTERMEDIATE ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades 3–5 in BECKER, Minnesota. The school enrolls 644 students. It is part of the BECKER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Minnesota state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
21% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 48% state average)

Fatos-chave

SectorPublic
Tipo de escola—
Nível NívelElementary
Grade Span3–5
Distrito DistritoBECKER PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
County27141
Cidade CidadeBECKER
ZIP55308
Escola Charter SchoolNo
Escola de MagnéticosNo
Título INo
NCES School ID270387000179

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment644
White89.4%
Hispanic / Latino3.3%
Black / African American1.6%
Asian0.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
89.4%
Hispanic
3.3%
Black
1.6%
Asian
0.8%
Two+
4.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %21%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)