Massachusetts›Schools›Kiley Prep

Kiley Prep

PublicStopnień 6–8
Springfield, Massachusetts · Springfield
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Uczniowie 298
ST stosunek 11.9:1
FRL—
Tytuł INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
298
Total Enrollment
11.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

Kiley Prep is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Springfield, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 298 students. It is part of the Springfield district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Massachusetts state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
11.9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Kluczowe fakty

SectorPublic
Typ szkoły—
Poziom Middle
Grade Span6–8
Okręg Springfield
County25013
Miasto CitySpringfield
ZIP01128
Szkoła Charter SchoolNo
Szkoła MagnetówNo
Tytuł INo
NCES School ID251113002920

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment298
White9.4%
Hispanic / Latino59.4%
Black / African American25.5%
Asian2.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
9.4%
Hispanic
59.4%
Black
25.5%
Asian
2.0%
Two+
3.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)