Missouri›Schools›BLEVINS ELEM.

BLEVINS ELEM.

PublicGrader 0–5
EUREKA, Missouri · ROCKWOOD R-VI
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenter376
ST-forholdet14.7:1
FRL13%
Tittel INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
376
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
13%-42.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

BLEVINS ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in EUREKA, Missouri. The school enrolls 376 students. It is part of the ROCKWOOD R-VI district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Missouri state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
13% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 55% state average)

Nøkkelfakter

SectorPublic
Skoletype—
Nivå LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistriktetROCKWOOD R-VI
County29189
City CityEUREKA
ZIP63025
Charter School er en charter skole.No
MagnetskolenNo
Tittel INo
NCES School ID292685002762

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment376
White88.6%
Hispanic / Latino5.6%
Black / African American2.1%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
88.6%
Hispanic
5.6%
Black
2.1%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
3.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %13%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)