Wisconsin›Schools›Patch Elementary

Patch Elementary

PublicGrādījumi -1–1
Omro, Wisconsin · Omro School District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti215
ST attiecība14.3:1
FRL33%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 315
215
Total Enrollment
State avg: 42%
33%-9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–1
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Patch Elementary is a public elementary serving grades -1–1 in Omro, Wisconsin. The school enrolls 215 students. It is part of the Omro School District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Wisconsin state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
215 students — small for a US elementary school

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–1
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Omro School District
County55139
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Omro
ZIP54963
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID551098001440

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment215
White83.3%
Hispanic / Latino8.4%
Black / African American2.3%
Asian0.9%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
83.3%
Hispanic
8.4%
Black
2.3%
Asian
0.9%
Two+
4.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %33%
State Avg42%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)