Utah›Schools›Maple Ridge School

Maple Ridge School

PublicGrādījumi -1–6
MAPLETON, Utah · Nebo District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti873
ST attiecība22.8:1
FRL10%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 562
873
Total Enrollment
State avg: 33%
10%-23.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
22.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Maple Ridge School is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in MAPLETON, Utah. The school enrolls 873 students. It is part of the Nebo District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Utah state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Serves a relatively affluent student body
10% free/reduced-lunch eligibility (below 33% state average)

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
22.8:1 — larger classes than typical

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–6
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Nebo District
County49049
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.MAPLETON
ZIP84664
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID490063001479

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment873
White83.4%
Hispanic / Latino8.6%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian1.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.8%
Two or More Races5.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
83.4%
Hispanic
8.6%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.0%
Two+
5.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %10%
State Avg33%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)