New Mexico›Schools›LOGAN ELEMENTARY

LOGAN ELEMENTARY

PublicGrādījumi -1–5
LOGAN, New Mexico · LOGAN
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti102
ST attiecība12.1:1
FRL59%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
102
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
59%-28.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
12.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

LOGAN ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in LOGAN, New Mexico. The school enrolls 102 students. It is part of the LOGAN district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
12.1:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
102 students — small for a US elementary school

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.LOGAN
County35037
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.LOGAN
ZIP88426
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID350159000420

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment102
White61.8%
Hispanic / Latino31.4%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races4.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
61.8%
Hispanic
31.4%
Black
2.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
4.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %59%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)