New Mexico›Schools›CROWNPOINT ELEMENTARY

CROWNPOINT ELEMENTARY

PublicGrādījumi -1–5
CROWNPOINT, New Mexico · GALLUP
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti281
ST attiecība14.7:1
FRL85%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
281
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
85%-2.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

CROWNPOINT ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in CROWNPOINT, New Mexico. The school enrolls 281 students. It is part of the GALLUP district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Intimate school community
281 students — small for a US elementary school

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
85% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–5
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.GALLUP
County35031
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.CROWNPOINT
ZIP87313
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID350111000300

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment281
White7.1%
Hispanic / Latino12.5%
Black / African American1.1%
Asian0.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native72.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander1.1%
Two or More Races5.3%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
7.1%
Hispanic
12.5%
Black
1.1%
Asian
0.7%
Two+
5.3%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %85%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)