New Mexico›Schools›CLIFF ELEMENTARY

CLIFF ELEMENTARY

PublicGrādījumi -1–6
CLIFF, New Mexico · SILVER CITY
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti92
ST attiecība9.9:1
FRL100%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
92
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
100%+12.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
9.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

CLIFF ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in CLIFF, New Mexico. The school enrolls 92 students. It is part of the SILVER CITY district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
9.9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
92 students — small for a US elementary school

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
100% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–6
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.SILVER CITY
County35017
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.CLIFF
ZIP88028
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID350243000559

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment92
White71.7%
Hispanic / Latino25.0%
Black / African American1.1%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
71.7%
Hispanic
25.0%
Black
1.1%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %100%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)