New Mexico›Schools›CIMARRON ELEMENTARY

CIMARRON ELEMENTARY

PublicGrādījumi -1–4
CIMARRON, New Mexico · CIMARRON
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti60
ST attiecība9.0:1
FRL100%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
60
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
100%+12.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
9.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

CIMARRON ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades -1–4 in CIMARRON, New Mexico. The school enrolls 60 students. It is part of the CIMARRON district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against New Mexico state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
9:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)
Intimate school community
60 students — small for a US elementary school

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
100% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–4
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.CIMARRON
County35007
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.CIMARRON
ZIP87714
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID350048000197

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment60
White26.7%
Hispanic / Latino68.3%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian3.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
26.7%
Hispanic
68.3%
Black
0.0%
Asian
3.3%
Two+
1.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %100%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)