Missouri›Schools›ST. CLAIR ELEM.

ST. CLAIR ELEM.

PublicGrādījumi -1–2
ST CLAIR, Missouri · ST. CLAIR R-XIII
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti441
ST attiecība15.8:1
FRL57%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
441
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
57%+1.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–2
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

ST. CLAIR ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades -1–2 in ST CLAIR, Missouri. The school enrolls 441 students. It is part of the ST. CLAIR R-XIII district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa —
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Elementary
Grade Span-1–2
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.ST. CLAIR R-XIII
County29071
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.ST CLAIR
ZIP63077
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
NCES School ID292910001865

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment441
White93.9%
Hispanic / Latino0.2%
Black / African American0.2%
Asian0.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
93.9%
Hispanic
0.2%
Black
0.2%
Asian
0.5%
Two+
5.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %57%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)