New Mexico›Schools›TAYLOR ELEMENTARY

TAYLOR ELEMENTARY

Public점수 -1–5
HOBBS, New Mexico · HOBBS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들426
ST 비례15.9:1
FRL66%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
426
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
66%-20.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.9:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

TAYLOR ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades -1–5 in HOBBS, New Mexico. The school enrolls 426 students. It is part of the HOBBS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span-1–5
경기도와 경기도와 경기도HOBBS
County35025
시티HOBBS
ZIP88240
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID350126000356

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment426
White16.7%
Hispanic / Latino79.6%
Black / African American2.8%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
16.7%
Hispanic
79.6%
Black
2.8%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
0.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %66%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)