New Mexico›Schools›SANGER ELEMENTARY

SANGER ELEMENTARY

Public점수 0–5
HOBBS, New Mexico · HOBBS
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들365
ST 비례16.8:1
FRL56%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 317
365
Total Enrollment
State avg: 87%
56%-31.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

SANGER ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in HOBBS, New Mexico. The school enrolls 365 students. It is part of the HOBBS district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span0–5
경기도와 경기도와 경기도HOBBS
County35025
시티HOBBS
ZIP88240
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID350126000354

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment365
White25.2%
Hispanic / Latino70.1%
Black / African American1.1%
Asian1.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.6%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
25.2%
Hispanic
70.1%
Black
1.1%
Asian
1.6%
Two+
1.6%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %56%
State Avg87%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)