Arkansas›Schools›DEWITT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

DEWITT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

Public점수 0–5
DEWITT, Arkansas · DEWITT SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
학생들518
ST 비례15.3:1
FRL62%
타이틀 INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 413
518
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
62%-8.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

DEWITT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in DEWITT, Arkansas. The school enrolls 518 students. It is part of the DEWITT SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

주요 사실

SectorPublic
학교 유형 학교—
레벨 레벨Elementary
Grade Span0–5
경기도와 경기도와 경기도DEWITT SCHOOL DISTRICT
County5001
시티DEWITT
ZIP72042
헌터 학교No
마그네트 학교No
타이틀 INo
NCES School ID050000100218

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment518
White73.7%
Hispanic / Latino6.4%
Black / African American13.7%
Asian0.2%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
73.7%
Hispanic
6.4%
Black
13.7%
Asian
0.2%
Two+
6.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %62%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)