Oklahoma›Schools›MCLOUD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

MCLOUD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

PublicI voti 4–6
McLoud, Oklahoma · MCLOUD
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 328
ST Ratio 14.8:1
FRL100%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
328
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
100%+29.6pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.8:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
4–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

MCLOUD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 4–6 in McLoud, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 328 students. It is part of the MCLOUD district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Oklahoma state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
100% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuola—
Livello LivelloElementary
Grade Span4–6
DistrettoMCLOUD
County40125
Città CittàMcLoud
ZIP74851
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID401956002882

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment328
White56.1%
Hispanic / Latino9.1%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian0.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native13.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races20.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
56.1%
Hispanic
9.1%
Black
0.6%
Asian
0.3%
Two+
20.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %100%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)