Ohio›Schools›Daniel Wright Elementary School

Daniel Wright Elementary School

PublicI voti 0–5
Columbus, Ohio · Dublin City
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 590
ST Ratio 17.4:1
FRL66%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
590
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
66%+17.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.4:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Daniel Wright Elementary School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in Columbus, Ohio. The school enrolls 590 students. It is part of the Dublin City district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuola—
Livello LivelloElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrettoDublin City
County39049
Città CittàColumbus
ZIP43235
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID390470204365

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment590
White44.1%
Hispanic / Latino17.8%
Black / African American12.5%
Asian14.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races10.7%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
44.1%
Hispanic
17.8%
Black
12.5%
Asian
14.7%
Two+
10.7%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %66%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)