Minnesota›Schools›HEADWATERS EDUC LEARNING PROGRAM

HEADWATERS EDUC LEARNING PROGRAM

PublicI voti 9–12
PARK RAPIDS, Minnesota · PARK RAPIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Gli studenti 50
ST Ratio 16.7:1
FRL74%
Titolo INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
50
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
74%+26.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

HEADWATERS EDUC LEARNING PROGRAM is a public high serving grades 9–12 in PARK RAPIDS, Minnesota. The school enrolls 50 students. It is part of the PARK RAPIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

I fatti chiave

SectorPublic
Tipo di scuola—
Livello LivelloHigh
Grade Span9–12
DistrettoPARK RAPIDS PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
County27057
Città CittàPARK RAPIDS
ZIP56470
Charter SchoolNo
La Magnet SchoolNo
Titolo INo
NCES School ID272808000864

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment50
White50.0%
Hispanic / Latino22.0%
Black / African American4.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native16.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races8.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
50.0%
Hispanic
22.0%
Black
4.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
8.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %74%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)