Oklahoma›Schools›RINGLING HS

RINGLING HS

PublicGrades 10–12
Ringling, Oklahoma · RINGLING
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Students87
Student:Teacher14.5:1
Free/Reduced Lunch94%
Title INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
87
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
94%+24pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
10–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

RINGLING HS is a public high serving grades 10–12 in Ringling, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 87 students. It is part of the RINGLING district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Oklahoma state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
94% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelHigh
Grade Span10–12
DistrictRINGLING
County40067
CityRingling
ZIP73456
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID402586001373

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment87
White64.4%
Hispanic / Latino10.3%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native18.4%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
64.4%
Hispanic
10.3%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
6.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %94%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)