Ohio›Schools›Five Points

Five Points

PublicKelas 2–5
Centerville, Ohio · Springboro Community City
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Siswa Siswa979
Rasio ST18.1:1
FRL—
Judul INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 396
979
Total Enrollment
18.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
2–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Five Points is a public elementary serving grades 2–5 in Centerville, Ohio. The school enrolls 979 students. It is part of the Springboro Community City district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Fakta Kunci

SectorPublic
Jenis Sekolah —
Tingkat TingkatElementary
Grade Span2–5
Distrik Springboro Community City
County39165
Kota Kota Centerville
ZIP45458
Sekolah Charter SchoolNo
Sekolah Magnet No
Judul INo
NCES School ID390504205311

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment979
White81.6%
Hispanic / Latino4.4%
Black / African American2.0%
Asian5.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.2%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
81.6%
Hispanic
4.4%
Black
2.0%
Asian
5.6%
Two+
6.2%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)