Missouri›Schools›SEQUIOTA ELEM.

SEQUIOTA ELEM.

PublicLes notes 0–5
SPRINGFIELD, Missouri · SPRINGFIELD R-XII
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Les étudiants 319
Ratio ST15.6:1
FRL35%
Titre INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 325
319
Total Enrollment
State avg: 55%
35%-19.9pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

SEQUIOTA ELEM. is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in SPRINGFIELD, Missouri. The school enrolls 319 students. It is part of the SPRINGFIELD R-XII district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Les faits clés

SectorPublic
Type d'école—
Niveau NiveauElementary
Grade Span0–5
District DistrictSPRINGFIELD R-XII
County29077
La ville CitySPRINGFIELD
ZIP65804
Charter SchoolNo
L'École du magnétisme No
Titre INo
NCES School ID292886001822

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment319
White76.5%
Hispanic / Latino6.9%
Black / African American3.1%
Asian7.5%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.9%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
76.5%
Hispanic
6.9%
Black
3.1%
Asian
7.5%
Two+
5.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %35%
State Avg55%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)