California›Schools›Sutter High

Sutter High

PublicRegularLes notes 9–12
Sutter, California · Sutter Union High
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Les étudiants 734
Ratio ST21.1:1
FRL25%
Titre INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
734
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
25%-40pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
21.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
9–12
Grade Span
High
Level

Overview

Sutter High is a public high serving grades 9–12 in Sutter, California. The school enrolls 734 students. It is part of the Sutter Union High district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Les faits clés

SectorPublic
Type d'écoleRegular
Niveau NiveauHigh
Grade Span9–12
District DistrictSutter Union High
County6101
La ville CitySutter
ZIP95982
Charter SchoolNo
L'École du magnétisme No
Titre INo
UC/CSU (A-G) completion (2025)42.2%
NCES School ID063861006473
Source: CA CDE cohort outcomes (2025)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment734
White61.3%
Hispanic / Latino26.7%
Black / African American0.3%
Asian4.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.8%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races6.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
61.3%
Hispanic
26.7%
Black
0.3%
Asian
4.0%
Two+
6.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %25%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)