Pennsylvania›Schools›Devon Preparatory School

Devon Preparatory School

PrivateRegularArvosanoja 6–12
Devon, Pennsylvania · Religious: Catholic
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Opiskelijat 333
ST-suhde6.0:1
FRL—
Otsikko INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 409
333
Total Enrollment
6.0:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Devon Preparatory School is a private other serving grades 6–12 in Devon, Pennsylvania. The school enrolls 333 students. It reports a Catholic religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Pennsylvania state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Tärkeät tosiasiat

SectorPrivate
Koulun tyyppiRegular
Tason Other
Grade Span6–12
PiirikuntaReligious: Catholic
CountyChester
Kaupungin kaupunkiDevon
ZIP19333
Charter School -koulussa.No
Magnet School on Magnet School.No
Otsikko INo
NCES School IDPSS_01184834

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment333
White83.5%
Hispanic / Latino2.7%
Black / African American5.7%
Asian7.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
83.5%
Hispanic
2.7%
Black
5.7%
Asian
7.8%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)