Pennsylvania›Schools›Devon Preparatory School

Devon Preparatory School

PrivateRegularGrados 6–12
Devon, Pennsylvania · Religious: Catholic
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 333
ST Ratio 6.0:1
FRL—
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 409
333
Total Enrollment
6.0:1
Student : Teacher
Private
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

Devon Preparatory School is a private other serving grades 6–12 in Devon, Pennsylvania. The school enrolls 333 students. It reports a Catholic religious affiliation.

Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Pennsylvania state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
6:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Things to Consider

No official school website listed in our source data
This is a data-completeness gap, not a reflection of the school

Hechos clave

SectorPrivate
El tipo de escuelaRegular
Nivel NivelOther
Grade Span6–12
Distrito DistritoReligious: Catholic
CountyChester
Ciudad Ciudad Devon
ZIP19333
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School IDPSS_01184834

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment333
White83.5%
Hispanic / Latino2.7%
Black / African American5.7%
Asian7.8%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
83.5%
Hispanic
2.7%
Black
5.7%
Asian
7.8%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES PSS (2023-24)