Florida›Schools›PATHWAYS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PATHWAYS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicRegular
ORMOND BEACH, Florida · VOLUSIA
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Los estudiantes 667
ST Ratio 14.2:1
FRL43%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 511
667
Total Enrollment
State avg: 49%
43%-6.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
14.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level

Overview

PATHWAYS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public primary in ORMOND BEACH, Florida. The school enrolls 667 students. It is part of the VOLUSIA district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Hechos clave

SectorPublic
El tipo de escuelaRegular
Nivel NivelPrimary
Distrito DistritoVOLUSIA
County12127
Ciudad Ciudad ORMOND BEACH
ZIP32174
Escuela Charter No
La Escuela de MagnetíaNo
Título INo
NCES School ID120192003275

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment667
White67.3%
Hispanic / Latino10.6%
Black / African American10.3%
Asian3.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.9%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
67.3%
Hispanic
10.6%
Black
10.3%
Asian
3.6%
Two+
7.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %43%
State Avg49%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)