Minnesota›Schools›COLD SPRING ELEMENTARY

COLD SPRING ELEMENTARY

PublicGraddau Graddau -1–6
COLD SPRING, Minnesota · ROCORI PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Mae myfyrwyr656
Rasio ST15.3:1
FRL37%
Titol INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
656
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
37%-10.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
15.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

COLD SPRING ELEMENTARY is a public elementary serving grades -1–6 in COLD SPRING, Minnesota. The school enrolls 656 students. It is part of the ROCORI PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Mae'r ffeithiau allweddol

SectorPublic
Y math o ysgol—
Lwyfan LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–6
Mae'r ardal yn yr ardal.ROCORI PUBLIC SCHOOL DISTRICT
County27145
Mae'r ddinas yn cael ei roi i'w gilydd.COLD SPRING
ZIP56320
Mae'r Ysgol Charter yn cael ei gynnal.No
Ysgol y MagnetNo
Titol INo
NCES School ID270944000385

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment656
White79.0%
Hispanic / Latino18.0%
Black / African American0.6%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races2.4%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
79.0%
Hispanic
18.0%
Black
0.6%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
2.4%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %37%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)