Oklahoma›Schools›HASKELL MS

HASKELL MS

PublicHodnotky 6–8
Haskell, Oklahoma · HASKELL
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti179
ST poměr16.3:1
FRL76%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 376
179
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
76%+5.8pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
16.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
6–8
Grade Span
Middle
Level

Overview

HASKELL MS is a public middle serving grades 6–8 in Haskell, Oklahoma. The school enrolls 179 students. It is part of the HASKELL district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Oklahoma state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
76% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školy—
StupeňMiddle
Grade Span6–8
Obvod HASKELL
County40101
Město město Haskell
ZIP74436
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID401395000572

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment179
White47.5%
Hispanic / Latino5.0%
Black / African American9.5%
Asian5.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native20.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races12.8%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
47.5%
Hispanic
5.0%
Black
9.5%
Asian
5.0%
Two+
12.8%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %76%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)