Minnesota›Schools›SUN Program

SUN Program

PublicHodnotky -1–12
LITTLE FALLS, Minnesota · Mid-State Education District
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti9
ST poměr3.7:1
FRL33%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 287
9
Total Enrollment
State avg: 48%
33%-14.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
3.7:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–12
Grade Span
Other
Level

Overview

SUN Program is a public other serving grades -1–12 in LITTLE FALLS, Minnesota. The school enrolls 9 students. It is part of the Mid-State Education District district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Minnesota state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
3.7:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školy—
StupeňOther
Grade Span-1–12
Obvod Mid-State Education District
County27097
Město město LITTLE FALLS
ZIP56345
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID270007303304

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment9
White77.8%
Hispanic / Latino11.1%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native11.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
77.8%
Hispanic
11.1%
Black
0.0%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %33%
State Avg48%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)