Arkansas›Schools›RECTOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

RECTOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

PublicHodnotky 0–6
RECTOR, Arkansas · RECTOR SCHOOL DISTRICT
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti389
ST poměr18.0:1
FRL71%
Název INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 413
389
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
71%+1.1pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.0:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

RECTOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades 0–6 in RECTOR, Arkansas. The school enrolls 389 students. It is part of the RECTOR SCHOOL DISTRICT district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klíčové fakta

SectorPublic
Typ školy—
StupeňElementary
Grade Span0–6
Obvod RECTOR SCHOOL DISTRICT
County5021
Město město RECTOR
ZIP72461
Charter SchoolNo
Magnetní školaNo
Název INo
NCES School ID050437001273

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment389
White93.6%
Hispanic / Latino3.1%
Black / African American1.3%
Asian1.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
93.6%
Hispanic
3.1%
Black
1.3%
Asian
1.0%
Two+
1.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %71%
State Avg70%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)