California›Schools›Grenada Elementary

Grenada Elementary

PublicRegularGrados 0–8
Grenada, California · Grenada Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Os alunos 210
ST Ratio 19.1:1
FRL48%
Título INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
210
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
48%-17.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
19.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Grenada Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Grenada, California. The school enrolls 210 students. It is part of the Grenada Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Fatos-chave

SectorPublic
Tipo de escolaRegular
Nível NívelPrimary
Grade Span0–8
Distrito DistritoGrenada Elementary
County6093
Cidade CidadeGrenada
ZIP96038
Escola Charter SchoolNo
Escola de MagnéticosNo
Título INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)95%
NCES School ID061611002011
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment210
White68.1%
Hispanic / Latino17.1%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian1.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native4.3%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races9.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
68.1%
Hispanic
17.1%
Black
0.0%
Asian
1.0%
Two+
9.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %48%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)