California›Schools›Central Elementary

Central Elementary

PublicRegularGrādījumi 0–8
Lemoore, California · Central Union Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
Studenti Studenti212
ST attiecība18.2:1
FRL58%
I. Titulu INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
212
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
58%-7.3pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Central Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Lemoore, California. The school enrolls 212 students. It is part of the Central Union Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Klavs fakts

SectorPublic
Skolas tipa Regular
Lielāko daļu no to ir iespējams izmantot, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Primary
Grade Span0–8
Šobrīd ir tikai viens no galvenajiem faktoru veidiem, kā novērst infekcijas.Central Union Elementary
County6031
Ja jūs vēlaties, lai jūs varētu izmantot šo ierīci, jūs varat izmantot šo ierīci, lai novērstu iekaisumu.Lemoore
ZIP93245
Šārta skolas Charter SchoolNo
Magnētisko skolu No
I. Titulu INo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)87%
NCES School ID060798000766
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment212
White5.7%
Hispanic / Latino61.3%
Black / African American0.9%
Asian0.0%
American Indian / Alaska Native24.5%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races7.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
5.7%
Hispanic
61.3%
Black
0.9%
Asian
0.0%
Two+
7.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %58%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)