At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available
State avg: 413
904
Total Enrollment
State avg: 70%
64%-6.4pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
18.5:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
-1–4
Grade Span
Elementary
Level
Overview
BEEBE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL is a public elementary serving grades -1–4 in BEEBE, Arkansas. The school enrolls 904 students. It is part of the BEEBE SCHOOL DISTRICT district.
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Key Facts
SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span-1–4
DistrictBEEBE SCHOOL DISTRICT
County5145
CityBEEBE
ZIP72012
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID050288000054
Student Demographics
Total Enrollment904
White84.5%
Hispanic / Latino5.0%
Black / African American4.1%
Asian0.4%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.1%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.9%
Race / Ethnicity Distribution
White
84.5%
Hispanic
5.0%
Black
4.1%
Asian
0.4%
Two+
5.9%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Equity & Title I
In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.