California›Schools›Lemoore Elementary

Lemoore Elementary

PublicRegularグレードは 0–6
Lemoore, California · Lemoore Union Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
学生たちは508
ST比率は17.6:1
FRL80%
タイトルINo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
508
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
80%+14.2pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.6:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–6
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Lemoore Elementary is a public primary serving grades 0–6 in Lemoore, California. The school enrolls 508 students. It is part of the Lemoore Union Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher share of students from low-income families
80% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

重要な事実は

SectorPublic
学校型 学校型Regular
レベル レベルPrimary
Grade Span0–6
区 区Lemoore Union Elementary
County6031
都市Lemoore
ZIP93245
チャータースクールです.No
マグネットスクールです.No
タイトルINo
Kindergarten vaccinations up to date (2023)97%
NCES School ID062136002557
Source: CDPH immunization (2023)

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment508
White11.8%
Hispanic / Latino75.8%
Black / African American1.6%
Asian3.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native2.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races5.5%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
11.8%
Hispanic
75.8%
Black
1.6%
Asian
3.1%
Two+
5.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %80%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)