At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available
State avg: 373
512
Total Enrollment
State avg: 53%
53%-0.5pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
17.1:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
Primary
Level
Overview
Hall Elem School is a public primary in Aurora, Illinois. The school enrolls 512 students. It is part of the Aurora West USD 129 district.
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Key Facts
SectorPublic
School TypeRegular
LevelPrimary
DistrictAurora West USD 129
County17089
CityAurora
ZIP60506
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID170471000165
Student Demographics
Total Enrollment512
White10.9%
Hispanic / Latino66.8%
Black / African American12.5%
Asian6.1%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.2%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races3.5%
Race / Ethnicity Distribution
White
10.9%
Hispanic
66.8%
Black
12.5%
Asian
6.1%
Two+
3.5%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)
Equity & Title I
In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.