California›Schools›Fallbrook Virtual Academy

Fallbrook Virtual Academy

PublicAlternative/otherنمرات 0–8
Fallbrook, California · Fallbrook Union Elementary
SCHOOL SNAPSHOT
دانش آموزان12
نسبت ST35.3:1
FRL75%
عنوان INo

Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 485
12
Total Enrollment
State avg: 65%
75%+9.7pp
Free/Reduced Lunch
35.3:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–8
Grade Span
Primary
Level

Overview

Fallbrook Virtual Academy is a public primary serving grades 0–8 in Fallbrook, California. The school enrolls 12 students. It is part of the Fallbrook Union Elementary district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against California state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Things to Consider

Higher-than-average student-to-teacher ratio
35.3:1 — larger classes than typical
Higher share of students from low-income families
75% free/reduced-lunch eligibility — schools in this range benefit from strong parent engagement programs

حقایق کلیدی

SectorPublic
نوع مدرسهAlternative/other
سطح سطحPrimary
Grade Span0–8
ضلعFallbrook Union Elementary
County6073
شهر شهرFallbrook
ZIP92028
مدرسه چارترNo
مدرسه مغناطیسNo
عنوان INo
NCES School ID061350007305

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment12
White16.7%
Hispanic / Latino75.0%
Black / African American0.0%
Asian8.3%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races0.0%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
16.7%
Hispanic
75.0%
Black
0.0%
Asian
8.3%
Two+
0.0%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Equity & Title I

In the United States, Free/Reduced Lunch (FRL) eligibility is the primary federal proxy for student poverty. Schools with 40% or more FRL-eligible students typically qualify for Title I school-wide programs.

FRL %75%
State Avg65%
Title INo
Source: NCES CCD (2025)