Key Indicators

At-a-glance snapshot, compared to state averages where available

State avg: 425
351
Total Enrollment
8.2:1
Student : Teacher
Public
Sector
No
Title I
District
Governance
0–5
Grade Span
Elementary
Level

Overview

Webster School is a public elementary serving grades 0–5 in Everett, Massachusetts. The school enrolls 351 students. It is part of the Everett district.

Source: NCES CCD (2025)

Strengths & Things to Consider

Indicators pulled CCD and benchmarked against Massachusetts state averages. This is not a ranking — different families value different things.

Strengths

Smaller-than-average class sizes
8.2:1 student-to-teacher ratio (US average ≈ 16:1)

Key Facts

SectorPublic
School Type—
LevelElementary
Grade Span0–5
DistrictEverett
County25017
CityEverett
ZIP02149
CharterNo
MagnetNo
Title INo
NCES School ID250477002118

Student Demographics

Total Enrollment351
White14.2%
Hispanic / Latino67.0%
Black / African American12.0%
Asian5.7%
American Indian / Alaska Native0.0%
Native Hawaiian / Pacific Islander0.0%
Two or More Races1.1%

Race / Ethnicity Distribution

White
14.2%
Hispanic
67.0%
Black
12.0%
Asian
5.7%
Two+
1.1%
Source: NCES CCD (2025)